Past Masters

 

1903   W Bro John B Iliff

1904   W Bro James Boyd

1095   W Bro Alex McCormick

1906   W Bro Joseph Clint

1907   W Bro David H Nelsin

1908   W Bro Alexander Caughey

1909   W Bro Joseph D Blackburn

1910   W Bro David H Wilson

1911   W Bro John Donnan

1912   W Bro Samuel J McWatters

1913   W Bro James Sharp

1914   W Bro Rev. George Foster

1915   W Bro Joseph Kerr

1916   W Bro Williaim Kerr

1917   W Bro James Close

1918   W Bro Thomas Muckle

1919   W Bro Thomas Warnock

1920   W Bro Samual Grey

1921   W Bro Robert Gibson

1922   W Bro Robert McWatters

1923   W Bro Robert McKitterick jnr

1924   W Bro John Nelson jnr

1925   W Bro William J Orr

1926   W Bro John Simnclair

1927   W Bro David McClements

1928   W Bro Andrew Wilson

1929   W Bro Davisd McMaster

1930   W Bro John Maxwell

1931   W Bro David H McCombe

1932   W Bro Ezekiel Mawirt

1933   W Bro William S McMaster

1934   W Bro Howard K Harris

1935   W Bro Joseph Orr

 

 

1936   W Bro David J Hatch

1937   W Bro Rev John Barron

1938   W Bro Edwards Floyd

1939   W Bro Willian A B Iliff

1940   W Bro Robert Brookes

1941   W Bro Samuel Ennis

1942   W Bro Hugh McDonald

1943   W Bro William Johnston

1944   W Bro Alexander J Maxwell

1945   W Bro James A G McKendry

1946   W Bro William Hughes

1947   W Bro John Davidson

1948   W Bro Hugh R Warnock

1949   W Bro Robert E McCorrick

1950   W Bro Thomas Palmer

1951   W Bro William McCorrick

1952   W Bro Robert Mawhinney

1953   W Bro John S O'Brien

1954   W Bro Samual Palmer

1955   W Bro James Gilmore

1956   W Bro Lowry Alexander

1957   W Bro William McWatters

1958   W Bro John Forester

1959   W Bro John Bannerman

1960   W Bro Edward McKee

1961   W Bro James Gilmore

1962   W Bro James Donnan

1963   W Bro James McMaster

1964   W Bro George V A Latimer

1965   W Bro John Donnan

1966   W Bro Sydney Gilmore

1967   W Bro Robert Donnan

1968   W Bro Sam Erskine

 

1969   W Bro John S Finlay

1970   W Bro Robert Brown

1971   W Bro George Coffey

1972   W Bro Samuel A K Moore

1973   W Bro James Stewart

1974   W Bro James Palmer

1975   W Bro Samuel C Cupples

1976   W Bro William Keag

1977   W Bro Thomas Bell

1978   W Bro James Weir

1979   W Bro Henry Moore

1980   W Bro James Close

1981   W Bro Fredick Robinson

1982   W Bro Robert D Orr

1983   W Bro James A McMaster

1984   W Bro Robert Glenn

1985   W Bro John E B McKenna

1986   W Bro Norman Nevin

1987   W Bro John M H Browne

1988   W Bro Roy Shaw

1989   W Bro Douglas Thompson

1990   W Bro Samuel McVea

1991   W Bro James Young

1992   W Bro Hugh M Irvine

1993   W Bro Clive Taylor

1994   W Bro William J D Simpson

1995   W Bro Goodwyn Palmer

1996   W Bro James Coffey

1997   W Bro Hubert Thompson

1998   W Bro Norman Sharpe

1999   W Bro Maurice McKee

2000   W Bro Andrew McMaster

2001   W Bro George McMaster

 

2002   W Bro Brian King

2003   W Bro James M Irvine

2004   W Bro Clements Booth

2005   W Bro Stephen Franklin

2006   W Bro Fredrick D Hagan

2007   W Bro Hugh A Moore

2008   W Bro Victor Mitchell

2009   W Bro Charles McFadden

2010   W Bro Justin Heywood

2011   W Bro David Jackson

2012   W Bro David Robinson

2013   W Bro Sam McCormack

2014   W Bro Graeme Bryce

2015   W Bro Harold Edmund

2016   W Bro Mark Hammond

2017   W Bro Steven Ellesmere

2018   W Bro John Pyper

2019   W Bro Peter Wray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Shamrock Masonic Lodge 354 Kircubbin   © 2014                                                                                        www.shamrock354.co.uk

    Web Master W Bro Mark Hammond

    This site was designed with the
    .com
    website builder. Create your website today.
    Start Now